Skip to content
October 25, 2026
iloilotoday logo

Iloilo Today

News and Media Blog

  • News
  • Feature
  • Health
  • Jobs
  • Business
  • Lifestyle
  • Tourism
Main Menu

Author: Iloilo Today

more power biz
News

Big Ilonggo Businesses Migrated to MORE Power in Q1 2026

May 5, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Malls, food chains, hotels, BPOs, publication offices, and even construction firms are among the diverse sectors now served by MORE Power, as the company continues to expand its reach. In …

Big Ilonggo Businesses Migrated to MORE Power in Q1 2026 Read More
Taffeta Art Canopy Fills Festive Walk Iloilo
Arts / Feature / Lifestyle

Taffeta Art Canopy Fills Festive Walk Iloilo with Colors of Summer

May 3, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Multidisciplinary artist Dan Cabalum brings a vibrant fabric installation to Iloilo’s premier lifestyle destination. Festive Walk Iloilo introduced a refreshed urban landscape with the installation of a large-scale Taffeta Fabric …

Taffeta Art Canopy Fills Festive Walk Iloilo with Colors of Summer Read More
[KV] First-Selling
Tech

realme 16 Series 5G opens first-selling offers with up to PHP4,498 worth of exclusive freebies

May 3, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Beyond freebies, the lineup is made more accessible through Home Credit deals starting at just PHP 36 daily realme Philippines is offering its latest realme 16 Series 5G for first-selling …

realme 16 Series 5G opens first-selling offers with up to PHP4,498 worth of exclusive freebies Read More
sun life trivia night
Feature / Finance

Sun Life’s ‘Live Bright Trivia Night’ turns adulting into a fun, shared experience in Iloilo

May 1, 2026May 4, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Conversations about finances and adulting took a refreshing turn as Sun Life Philippines brought its “Live Bright Trivia Night” to Iloilo City last April 24, creating a lively space where …

Sun Life’s ‘Live Bright Trivia Night’ turns adulting into a fun, shared experience in Iloilo Read More
News

Iloilo City gets ₱72 million for rice subsidy distribution

May 1, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

The Iloilo City Government has received ₱72 million from the national government through the Local Government Support Fund (LGSF) for rice subsidy distribution program. The official launch of the initiative …

Iloilo City gets ₱72 million for rice subsidy distribution Read More
luntiang bukas launched
Environment / News

Iloilo City hosts national launch of ‘Luntiang Bukas’, showcases model for sustainable communities

April 29, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Iloilo City took center stage once again in the national sustainability agenda as it hosted the official launch of the “Handog ng Pangulo: Luntiang Bukas – Pamilyang May Lupa, Komunidad …

Iloilo City hosts national launch of ‘Luntiang Bukas’, showcases model for sustainable communities Read More
iloilo city model
Headlines

Iloilo City Showcased as Model for Sustainable Urban Development at ASEAN Climate Week

April 29, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Iloilo City continues to earn global attention, this time as a standout model for sustainable urban development during discussions at the ASEAN Climate Week 2026, where local initiatives were recognized …

Iloilo City Showcased as Model for Sustainable Urban Development at ASEAN Climate Week Read More
Skinetics Wellness Center
Feature / Lifestyle

Skinetics Wellness Center Marks 23 Years of Care with a Renewed Mission: Passing It Forward

April 28, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

For 23 years, Skinetics Wellness Center has been a trusted name in wellness, beauty, and medical care in Iloilo City. This year, as the brand celebrates its 23rd anniversary, Skinetics …

Skinetics Wellness Center Marks 23 Years of Care with a Renewed Mission: Passing It Forward Read More
DOE awards MORE Power
News

DOE recognizes MORE Power and Negros Power for exemplary compliance

April 28, 2026April 28, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

Demonstrating strong operational discipline and a commitment to transparency, the Department of Energy (DOE) has recognized MORE Electric and Power Corporation (MORE Power) and Negros Electric and Power Corporation (Negros …

DOE recognizes MORE Power and Negros Power for exemplary compliance Read More
city hall raisa
News

Iloilo City boosts heat response with cooling centers, water distribution

April 27, 2026 - by Iloilo Today - Leave a Comment

The Iloilo City Government is set to establish cooling centers in various areas across the city to help mitigate the effects of the high heat index on residents. Mayor Raisa …

Iloilo City boosts heat response with cooling centers, water distribution Read More

Posts pagination

Previous 1 … 19 20 21 … 313 Next

Search this site

Recent Posts

  • Miss Jay-Ann Bincal is Village Pipol Magazine’s 19th Anniversary Cover Star
  • GCash parent Mynt successfully lists on the PSE, marking a new chapter for Philippine digital finance
  • Cartons for Communities advances carton collection and recycling in Western Visayas
  • San Miguel Oktoberfest Brings More Beer, Bites, and Beats to Passi
  • Iloilo City Named Outstanding LGU Partner at Manila FAME 2026; Ilonggo MSMEs Showcase Creativity
  • MORE Power employees plant 500 Narra tree saplings in Alimodian
  • GCash celebrates 22nd birthday with nationwide ‘pasalamat’ blowout
  • Iloilo City Expands Farming Area to 200 Hectares, Steps Up Food Security Preparations for El Niño

Recent Comments

  • API, IWG open new Regus center in Iloilo - Outsource Accelerator on World’s largest workspace network Regus opens at Festive Walk Iloilo
  • Iloilo Public Markets: Why They’re Now Must-Visit Attractions on Jaro Big Public Market reopens after major redevelopment
  • Anna Labanero on Iloilo City Launches MediSen+ Program Providing Free Maintenance Medicines to Seniors, PWDs
  • Alex G. Ormas on Iloilo City Launches MediSen+ Program Providing Free Maintenance Medicines to Seniors, PWDs
  • Wimma on Iloilo City’s PASILONG program helps 2,000 Ilonggo families move closer to homeownership

Archives

Metrics

© 2026 Iloilo Today
Powered by WordPress and HitMag.